plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Speedwell: Veronica 'Knallblau' Upright

Botanical name: Veronica 'Knallblau' Upright

Common name: Speedwell, 'Knallblau' Upright

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Speedwell: Veronica 'Knallblau' Upright
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Speedwell: Veronica 'Knallblau' Upright"

'Knallblau' Upright Speedwell is a garden performer - full of blooms from late Spring to Summer. Gorgeous spikes of blue attract butterflies. Deer and rabbits leave it alone. Zones 4-8. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement