plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hydrangeas: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Wedding Ring'

Botanical name: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Wedding Ring'

Common name: Hydrangea, 'Next Generation Wedding Ring'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Hydrangeas: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Wedding Ring'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hydrangeas: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Wedding Ring' "

'Next Generation Wedding Ring' Hydrangea is a real catch. Summer through Fall, this mophead hybrid produces bicolor blooms of either pink and white or blue and white. Simply gorgeous against the dark green foliage. Growth habit is compact, so gardeners will not have to spend as much time pruning this beauty. Great in a shade garden or container. Zones 5-9. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement