plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hydrangeas: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Snow Storm'

Botanical name: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Snow Storm'

Common name: Hydrangea, 'Next Generation Snow Storm'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Hydrangeas: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Snow Storm'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hydrangeas: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Snow Storm' "

'Next Generation Snow Storm' Hydrangea is will brighten any shady spot in the garden. Blooms Summer through Fall with large white flowers. Foliage is a gorgeous dark green. With it's compact habit, it's great for large containers, too. Zones 5-9. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement