plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hydrangeas: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Pistachio'

Botanical name: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Pistachio'

Common name: Hydrangea, 'Next Generation Pistachio'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Hydrangeas: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Pistachio'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hydrangeas: Hydrangea 'Next Generation Pistachio' "

'Next Generation Pistachio' Hydrangea must be the coolest new plant around. Eye catching to say the least. Gorgeous blooms of lime green and pink grace this shrub Summer to Fall. Easy to grow. Great as a focal point in the garden or in containers. Grows to a height of 2-3 feet with a spread of 3-5 feet. Zones 5-9. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement