plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hydrangeas: Hydrangea Double Delights™ 'Perfection'

Botanical name: Hydrangea Double Delights™ 'Perfection'

Common name: Hydrangea, Double Delights™ 'Perfection'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Hydrangeas: Hydrangea Double Delights™ 'Perfection'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hydrangeas: Hydrangea Double Delights™ 'Perfection'"

Double Delights™ 'Perfection' Hydrangea is a lovely petite rebloomer. Great for shade gardens or in a container. Beautiful rosy pink to blue blooms appear Summer to Fall are great in the garden as well as in cut flower arrangements. Reaches a height of 24-36 inches with a spread of 3-5 feet. Zones 5-9. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement