plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hedges: Rhododendron 'Amy Cotta'

Botanical name: Rhododendron 'Amy Cotta'

Common name: Azalea 'Amy Cotta'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Hedges: Rhododendron 'Amy Cotta'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hedges: Rhododendron 'Amy Cotta'"

Azalea 'Amy Cotta' is an evergreen beauty. Beautiful lavender pink blooms cover the shrub in early spring. Great as a foundation plant. Zones 4-9. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement