plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Columbine: Aquilegia 'Winky Blue & White'

Botanical name: Aquilegia 'Winky Blue & White'

Common name: Columbine 'Winky Blue & White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Columbine: Aquilegia 'Winky Blue & White'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant, poisonous, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Columbine: Aquilegia 'Winky Blue & White'"

'Winky Blue & White' is a new member of the much loved Winky Columbine series. This Columbine produces beautiful blooms of blue and white above pretty green foliage. Reaches a height of 14-18 inches with a spread of 12 inches. Great as a border or in a container. Zones 3-10. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement