plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Yarrow: Achillea 'Desert Eve Deep Rose'

Botanical name: Achillea 'Desert Eve Deep Rose'

Common name: Yarrow, 'Desert Eve Deep Rose'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Yarrow: Achillea 'Desert Eve Deep Rose'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: dry, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant, bird attracting, butterfly attracting, drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Yarrow: Achillea 'Desert Eve Deep Rose'"

'Desert Eve Deep Rose' Yarrow produces beautiful flower heads up to 4 inches across. Bred for compact growth, this Yarrow reaches 16-20 inches tall. Deer and rabbit resistant but hummingbirds and butterflies LOVE it. Zones 5-9. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement