plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Iberis 'Candy Cane White'

Botanical name: Iberis 'Candy Cane White'

Common name: Candytuft, 'Candy Cane White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Perennials: Iberis 'Candy Cane White'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Iberis 'Candy Cane White'"

This new Candy Cane Series is a terrific assortment for the garden and come in a variety of colors: purple, lilac, white, or red. 'Candy Cane white' is evergreen, compact and a fast grower. The Candy Cane Candytufts are perfect planted en masse, as borders or in containers. Beautiful aslo as a cutflower. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement