plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hybrid Teas: Rosa, 'Hypnotized!'

Botanical name: Rosa, 'Hypnotized!'

Common name: Rose, 'Hypnotized!'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Jackson & Perkins
Hybrid Teas: Rosa, 'Hypnotized!'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Jackson & Perkins

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hybrid Teas: Rosa, 'Hypnotized!'"

'Hypnotized!' is a gorgeous 2013 hybrid tea rose introduction from Jackson & Perkins. So amazing, it's been titled the 2013 Rose of the Year®. Shades of pink are splashed and streaked with white - it's an eye catcher for sure. Light spicy fragrance. Blooms on a stem of 14 inches long. Rose bush grows to a height of 5 feet with a spread of 3 feet. Zones 5-10. Edited by DTD M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement