plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Modern Roses: Rosa, 'The Lady's Blush' (Ausoscar)

Botanical name: Rosa, 'The Lady's Blush' (Ausoscar)

Common name: Rose, 'The Lady's Blush' (Ausoscar)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: David Austin Roses
Modern Roses: Rosa, 'The Lady's Blush' (Ausoscar)
Sprite
created by:
David Austin Roses

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Modern Roses: Rosa, 'The Lady's Blush' (Ausoscar) "

'The Lady's Blush' is a pretty semi double light pink rose introduced in 2013 from David Austin. Stamens are a fine yellow but what's special is the striking red ring at the point of attachment. Attractive rose will do well in any border. Reaches a height of 4 feet with a spread of 3 feet. Edited by DTD M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement