plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Impatiens: Impatiens walleriana 'Stars Aligned Hybrid'

Botanical name: Impatiens walleriana 'Stars Aligned Hybrid'

Common name: Impatiens, 'Stars Aligned Hybrid'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Impatiens: Impatiens walleriana 'Stars Aligned Hybrid'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Impatiens: Impatiens walleriana 'Stars Aligned Hybrid'"

'Stars Aligned Hybrid' Impatiens is a lovely anniversary edition, available only as long as the seed lasts. Released for the 2013 season. Mosaic-patterned Impatiens with petals combining intense deep pink with washes of white. Beautiful in a garden bed or in a container. Blooms all Summer long and even into Autumn. Shade to part shade. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement