plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Snapdragon: Antirrhinum majus 'Twinny Appleblossom'

Botanical name: Antirrhinum majus 'Twinny Appleblossom'

Common name: Snapdragon, 'Twinny Appleblossom'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Snapdragon: Antirrhinum majus 'Twinny Appleblossom'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Snapdragon: Antirrhinum majus 'Twinny Appleblossom'"

'Twinny Appleblossom' introduces a brand new color for snapdragons, a great combo of pink and cream that matures to pure white. Large 'butterfly' blooms (double) are surely eye-catching and are perfect in a garden bed or in a container. Perfect for cutting! Plants grow to 12 inches high and 8 inches wide and grows well in Spring and Fall. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement