plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium hortorum 'Pinto Premium White to Rose'

Botanical name: Pelargonium hortorum 'Pinto Premium White to Rose'

Common name: Geranium, 'Pinto Premium White to Rose'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Geraniums: Pelargonium hortorum 'Pinto Premium White to Rose'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium hortorum 'Pinto Premium White to Rose'"

'Pinto Premium White to Rose' blooms early and with more blooms then other geraniums. Grows 10-24 inches tall with a spread of 12-18 inches. At home as a bedding plant or in window boxes and other containers. Blooms are a terrific mix of white and pink. Emerald green foliage bears nearly black zonal markings. 2013 All-America Selection Award winner. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement