plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola x wittrockiana 'Cool Wave™ White'

Botanical name: Viola x wittrockiana 'Cool Wave™ White'

Common name: Pansy, 'Cool Wave™ White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Pansies: Viola x wittrockiana 'Cool Wave™ White'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola x wittrockiana 'Cool Wave™ White'"

Cool Wave™ Pansies are a new gorgeous new trailing type of pansy developed by the same folks that created the Wave™ Petunias. These pansies will grow/trail 20-30 inches and only 6-8 inches tall. 'Cool Wave™ White' is gorgeous in a hanging basket or filling up a garden bed. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement