plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium hortorum 'Nano White'

Botanical name: Pelargonium hortorum 'Nano White'

Common name: Geranium, 'Nano White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Geraniums: Pelargonium hortorum 'Nano White'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium hortorum 'Nano White'"

Just as it's name suggests, Nano series geraniums are petite - short in stature with small leaves, but incredibly, it has the large blooms of a full size geranium! Reaches a height of 5-12 inches and is great in a container. Can winter indoors without getting leggy. Allow the soil to dry out between waterings if in a container. 'Nano White' produces big white flowers on small dark green foliage. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement