plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Double Lavender'

Botanical name: Pelargonium 'Double Lavender'

Common name: Geranium, 'Calliope® Lavender Rose'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Double Lavender'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Double Lavender'"

'Calliope® Lavender Rose' Geranium combines the best of both worlds. A cross between the mounding and trailing geraniums, 'Calliope® Lavender Rose' does both! No need to deadhead, this darling continues to bloom all season long. Grows 12-14 inches tall with a 20 inch spread. Perfect for a hanging basket or container. Great in the garden bed, too. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement