plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia 'Panache™ Molten Magenta'

Botanical name: Petunia 'Panache™ Molten Magenta'

Common name: Petunia, 'Panache™ Molten Magenta'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Petunias: Petunia 'Panache™ Molten Magenta'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia 'Panache™ Molten Magenta'"

Larger than typical petunias and unusual with a rippled edge petal, 'Panache™ Molten Magenta' is a great addition to the summer garden. Great in a garden bed or in a container - adds eye popping interest! Dense mounding growth habit - grows to 8 inches tall and up to a foot wide. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement