plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Angelonia 'Serenita Raspberry'

Botanical name: Angelonia 'Serenita Raspberry'

Common name: Angelonia, 'Serenita Raspberry'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Annuals: Angelonia 'Serenita Raspberry'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Angelonia 'Serenita Raspberry'"

Angelonia, 'Serenita Raspberry' produces beautiful blooms of rose with a black throat and white accent. Also known as Summer Snapdragon, Angelonia is a show stopper in an annual garden bed or an container. Drought tolerant for short periods. Butterflies love it! Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement