plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Surfinia® Summer Double Rose

Botanical name: Petunia Surfinia® Summer Double Rose

Common name: Petunia, 'Surfinia® Summer Double Rose'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Petunias: Petunia Surfinia® Summer Double Rose
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Surfinia® Summer Double Rose"

Beautiful Petunia 'Surfinia® Summer Double Rose' is simply a must have plant for any annual container or bed. Withstands heat, humidity and rain, it's a summer survivor! Grows 12-16 inches high with a spread of 2.5 feet. Love the pretty pink double blooms! Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement