plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia 'Sweetunia® Orange Flash'

Botanical name: Petunia 'Sweetunia® Orange Flash'

Common name: Petunia, 'Sweetunia® Orange Flash'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Petunias: Petunia  'Sweetunia® Orange Flash'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia 'Sweetunia® Orange Flash'"

Gorgeous red tinged orange flowers grace 'Sweetunia® Orange Flash' all season long. Grows to a mounding height of 8-10 inches tall with a spread of 2 feet. Beautiful trailing from a container. Will perform well though the heat of August given adequate water and fertilizer. Butterflies love it! Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement