plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia hybrida 'Shock Wave™ Purple'

Botanical name: Petunia hybrida 'Shock Wave™ Purple'

Common name: Petunia, 'Shock Wave™ Purple'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Petunias: Petunia hybrida 'Shock Wave™ Purple'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia hybrida 'Shock Wave™ Purple'"

'Shock Wave™ Purple' Petunias are an improved Wave petunia - bloom earlier, more weather-resistant, bearing self-cleaning blooms. Perfect as a bedding or container plant. Beautiful mounding growth habit. Be sure to fertilize it to have it look it's best. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement