plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia 'Surfinia® Summer Double White'

Botanical name: Petunia 'Surfinia® Summer Double White'

Common name: Petunia, 'Surfinia® Summer Double White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Petunias: Petunia 'Surfinia® Summer Double White'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia 'Surfinia® Summer Double White'"

Petunias are a quintessential Summer flower. 'Surfinia® Summer Double White' is a sure delight for the Summer garden. Gorgeous white double flowers begin mid Spring and continue right into autumn. Weather resistant (heat, humidity and rain) this petunia is a sure winner. Great in the garden or in a container. Butterflies and hummingbirds love it. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement