plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Sutera cordata 'Boutique™ Tie-Dye White'

Botanical name: Sutera cordata 'Boutique™ Tie-Dye White'

Common name: Bacopa, 'Boutique™ Tie-Dye White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Perennials: Sutera cordata 'Boutique™ Tie-Dye White'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 9a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Sutera cordata 'Boutique™ Tie-Dye White'"

While grown as an annual in most places, Bacopa is actually hardy in zones 9-10. 'Boutique™ Tie-Dye White' blooms like crazy in Spring and Fall and intermittently in the summer. Beautiful tri-color blooms of lavender, white and yellow. Great for containers. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement