plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Sunflowers: Helianthus annuus 'Zohar Organic'

Botanical name: Helianthus annuus 'Zohar Organic'

Common name: Sunflower, 'Zohar Organic'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Sunflowers: Helianthus annuus 'Zohar Organic'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Sunflowers: Helianthus annuus 'Zohar Organic'"

'Zohar Organic' is a pollen free sunflower with gorgeous 4-5 inch blooms on single stems. Perfect for a vase! 40-50 days from sowing to flowering. Plants reach about 4 feet high. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement