plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Zinnias: Zinnia elegans 'Pinca'

Botanical name: Zinnia elegans 'Pinca'

Common name: Zinnia, 'Pinca'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Zinnias: Zinnia elegans 'Pinca'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Zinnias: Zinnia elegans 'Pinca'"

Gorgeous pale green maturing to full pink cactus blooms are a sight to behold. 'Pinca' is a Summer garden show stopper and a fabulous cut flower. Good branching form and excellent disease resistance make this winner for any garden. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement