plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Zinnias: Zinnia elegans 'Tudor'

Botanical name: Zinnia elegans 'Tudor'

Common name: Zinnia, 'Tudor'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Zinnias: Zinnia elegans 'Tudor'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Zinnias: Zinnia elegans 'Tudor'"

'Tudor' Zinnia is a royal delight with it's huge fully double 3.5 inch bold purple blooms. Easy to grow - sow seeds in warm Spring soil. Perfect cut flower - will continue to bloom into Fall. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement