plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lettuce: Lactuca sativa 'Navara'

Botanical name: Lactuca sativa 'Navara'

Common name: Lettuce 'Navara'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Lettuce: Lactuca sativa 'Navara'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Lettuce: Lactuca sativa 'Navara'"

'Navara' is a gorgeous red oak leaf lettuce. Produces beautiful sweet and crunchy heads. Slow to bolt and resistant to downy mildew and leaf aphids. 55-60 days to maturity. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement