plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Cucumber: Cucumis sativus 'Tasty Green Hybrid'

Botanical name: Cucumis sativus 'Tasty Green Hybrid'

Common name: Cucumber 'Tasty Green Hybrid'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Park Seed Co.
Cucumber: Cucumis sativus 'Tasty Green Hybrid'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Park Seed Co.

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Cucumber: Cucumis sativus 'Tasty Green Hybrid'"

'Tasty Green Hybrid' Cucumber is a tender skinned burpless variety that is a terrific addition to the kitchen garden. 'Tasty Green Hybrid' is all things a home grown cuke should be - crisp, juicy and delicious. Powdery Mildew resistant and tolerant of Downy Mildew. 62 days to maturity. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement