plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Grains: Cyperus esculentus 'Chuffa'

Botanical name: Cyperus esculentus 'Chuffa'

Common name:

also known as (ground almond, earth chestnut, yellow nut sedge)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement