plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Beans: Vigna unguiculata 'Thai Khew Dok'

Botanical name: Vigna unguiculata 'Thai Khew Dok'

Common name: long bean

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Baker Creek Heirloom Seed Company
Beans: Vigna unguiculata 'Thai Khew Dok'

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
average
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Beans: Vigna unguiculata 'Thai Khew Dok'"

Long pods of 20"-25" are smooth textured, light green and tasty. Nice Thai variety with red seeds. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement