plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Calibrachoa x hybrida 'Isabells Rose Star'

Botanical name: Calibrachoa x hybrida 'Isabells Rose Star'

Common name: Calibrachoa, 'Isabells Rose Star'

also known as (Mini Petunia)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: W. Atlee Burpee & Co
Petunias: Calibrachoa x hybrida 'Isabells Rose Star'
Petunias: Calibrachoa x hybrida 'Isabells Rose Star'
Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Calibrachoa x hybrida 'Isabells Rose Star'"

'Isabells Rose Star' Calibrachoa is a sweet bloomer with mini petunia like cream and pink flowers. Calibrachoas are great for pots, mixed containers and baskets with their mounding and trailing habit. These early bloomers tolerate cooler temperatures. The Isabells Calibrachoas come in a wide range of colors including deep blue, hot pink, orange, pink vein, red improved, rose star terracotta and yellow. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement