plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Suncatcherâ„¢ Red'

Botanical name: Petunia x hybrida 'Suncatcherâ„¢ Red'

Common name: Petunia, Trailing 'Suncatcherâ„¢ Red'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Suncatcherâ„¢ Red'"

Suncatcherâ„¢ Red Trailing Petunia is a gorgeous rich red. The Suncatcherâ„¢ series petunias flower early, even when it's still cool. Their growth habit is a mounding and trailing form that is perfect in garden beds and containers. Suncatcherâ„¢ Petunias come in burgundy, midnight blue, red, pink lemonade and yellow. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement