plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Pop Rocks White'

Botanical name: Petunia X hybrida 'Pop Rocks White'

Common name: Petunia, 'Pop Rocks White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: W. Atlee Burpee & Co
Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Pop Rocks White'
Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Pop Rocks White'
Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Pop Rocks White'"

'Pop Rocks White' flowers are a bright white with a yellow center. The Pop Rocks series petunias produce tiny trumpet shaped blooms. The edges of the flowers almost look ruffled. Mounding and spreading growth habit works well in garden beds and containers. Colors in the Pop Rock series include, white, coral, lavender and yellow. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement