plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ White Diamonds'

Botanical name: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ White Diamonds'

Common name: Petunia, 'Paparazziâ„¢ White Diamonds'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ White Diamonds'"

Paparazziâ„¢ series petunias are terrific for seasonal containers, baskets and planters. Producing large blooms, these are grandiflora petunias. 'White Diamonds' produces pretty white flowers with yellow centers. Other colors in the series include, glamour pink, midnight blue, fashion cherry, glitz yellow, palladium purple, and rodeo rose. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement