plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Rodeo Rose'

Botanical name: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Rodeo Rose'

Common name: Petunia, 'Paparazziâ„¢ Rodeo Rose'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: W. Atlee Burpee & Co
Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Rodeo Rose'
Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Rodeo Rose'"

Paparazziâ„¢ series petunias are terrific for seasonal containers, baskets and planters. Producing large blooms, these are grandiflora petunias. 'Rodeo Rose' produces pretty light pink flowers with creamy white veins. Other colors in the series include, glamour pink, midnight blue, fashion cherry, glitz yellow, palladium purple, and white diamonds. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement