plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Palladium Purple'

Botanical name: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Palladium Purple'

Common name: Petunia, 'Paparazziâ„¢ Palladium Purple'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Palladium Purple'"

Paparazziâ„¢ series petunias are terrific for seasonal containers, baskets and planters. Producing large blooms, these are grandiflora petunias. 'Palladium Purple' produces pretty lavender flowers with deep purple/black center and veins. Other colors in the series include, glamour pink, midnight blue, fashion cherry, glitz yellow, rodeo rose and white diamonds. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement