plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Glitz Yellow'

Botanical name: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Glitz Yellow'

Common name: Petunia, 'Paparazziâ„¢ Glitz Yellow'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: W. Atlee Burpee & Co
Petunias:  Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Glitz Yellow'
Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Glitz Yellow'"

Paparazziâ„¢ series petunias are terrific for seasonal containers, baskets and planters. Producing large blooms, these are grandiflora petunias. 'Glitz Yellow' produces pretty white flowers with yellow center and veins. Other colors in the series include, glamour pink, midnight blue, fashion cherry, palladium purple, rodeo rose and white diamonds. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement