plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Fashion Cherry'

Botanical name: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Fashion Cherry'

Common name: Petunia, 'Paparazziâ„¢ Fashion Cherry'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: W. Atlee Burpee & Co
Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Fashion Cherry'
Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazziâ„¢ Fashion Cherry'"

Paparazziâ„¢ series petunias are terrific for seasonal containers, baskets and planters. Producing large blooms, these are grandiflora petunias. 'Fashion Cherry' produces pretty fuchsia pink blooms with red veins and center. Other colors in the series include glamour pink, midnight blue, glitz yellow, palladium purple, rodeo rose and white diamonds. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement