plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazzi Midnight Blue'

Botanical name: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazzi Midnight Blue'

Common name: Petunia, 'Paparazzi Midnight Blue'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazzi Midnight Blue'"

Paparazzi series petunias are terrific for seasonal containers, baskets and planters. Producing large blooms, these are grandiflora petunias. 'Midnight Blue' produces pretty deep purple bloom with a yellow center. Others Petunias in the series are glamour pink, fashion cherry, glitz yellow, palladium purple, rodeo rose and white diamonds. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement