plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazzi Glamour Pink'

Botanical name: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazzi Glamour Pink'

Common name: Petunia, 'Paparazzi Glamour Pink'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia X hybrida 'Paparazzi Glamour Pink'"

'Paparazzi series petunias are terrific for seasonal containers, baskets and planters. Producing large blooms, these are grandiflora petunias. 'Glamour Pink' produces pretty light pink flowers with deep pink veins. Other colors in the series include, glamour pink, midnight blue, fashion cherry, glitz yellow, palladium purple, rodeo rose and white diamonds. Edited by M.Tate.

History:

A Burpee Home Gardens Exclusive.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement