plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Angelonia angustifolia 'Balarcwite' PPAF

Botanical name: Angelonia angustifolia 'Balarcwite' PPAF

Common name: Angelonia, Archangel White

also known as (Summer Snapdragon)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: W. Atlee Burpee & Co
Annuals: Angelonia angustifolia  'Balarcwite' PPAF
Annuals: Angelonia angustifolia  'Balarcwite' PPAF
Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Angelonia angustifolia 'Balarcwite' PPAF"

The Angelonia Archangel series was among the Top 10 2011 performers at Mississippi State University. Pink, Purple and White recognized for excellent performance at 2011 Massachusetts Horticultural Society trial. Vibrant blooms are quater sized and tolerant of heat, humidity and drought. The summer snapdragons are sure to please any gardener! Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement