plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Zinnias: Zinnia marylandica 'UpTown White Wall'

Botanical name: Zinnia marylandica 'UpTown White Wall'

Common name: Zinnia, 'UpTown White Wall'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: W. Atlee Burpee & Co
Zinnias: Zinnia marylandica 'UpTown White Wall'
Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Zinnias: Zinnia marylandica 'UpTown White Wall'"

Think “zinnia,” think “Burpee.” UpTown is the new Burpee classic. Strong, spreading plants stand tall and full in the heat, even with less watering. Grows to knee height and blooms spring - fall. Large, whitel flowers provide plenty of appeal at retail and in the garden. Other colors in the series include sunstreak, pink champagne, and orange blossom. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement