plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Zinnias: Zinnia marylandica 'UpTown Pink Champagne'

Botanical name: Zinnia marylandica 'UpTown Pink Champagne'

Common name: Zinnia, 'UpTown Pink Champagne'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
Burpee

Warminster, PA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Zinnias: Zinnia marylandica 'UpTown Pink Champagne'"

Think “zinnia,” think “Burpee.” UpTown is the new Burpee classic. Strong, spreading plants stand tall and full in the heat, even with less watering. Grows to knee height and blooms spring - fall. Large, pink flowers provide plenty of appeal at retail and in the garden. Other colors in the series include sunstreak, orange blossom, and white wall. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement