plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gazanias: Gazania splendens 'Big Kissâ„¢ White Flame' F1

Botanical name: Gazania splendens 'Big Kissâ„¢ White Flame' F1

Common name: Gazania 'Big Kissâ„¢ White Flame' F1

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: American Garden Award
Gazanias: Gazania splendens 'Big Kissâ„¢ White Flame' F1
Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, bird attracting, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Gazanias: Gazania splendens 'Big Kissâ„¢ White Flame' F1"

2012 American Garden Award Second Place. Giant white and pink striped blooms grace 'Big Kissâ„¢ White Flame' F1 Gazania. Tolerant of drought and heat, it's a winner for the summer garden. Striking display of eye catching blooms. Great in garden beds and containers. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement