plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Deciduous: Philadelphis 'Snowwhite Fantasy' PP13,774

Botanical name: Philadelphis 'Snowwhite Fantasy' PP13,774

Common name: Mockorange, First Editions® Snow White

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Deciduous: Philadelphis 'Snowwhite Fantasy' PP13,774
Deciduous: Philadelphis 'Snowwhite Fantasy' PP13,774
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
deciduous
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Deciduous: Philadelphis 'Snowwhite Fantasy' PP13,774"

First Editions® Snow White Sensation™ Mockorange, a repeat flowering hybrid, boasts 2" double flowers borne in clusters that bloom abundantly in spring and then again in summer. A versatile shrub with pure white, deliciously fragrant flowers. Attractive dark green foliage on gracefully arching branches guarantees easy placement in the garden with other flowering shrubs. Reaches a height of 5-6 feet with a spread of 4-5 feet. Zones 5-8. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement