plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Hypericum inodorum 'Kolmbeau' PP13,532

Botanical name: Hypericum inodorum 'Kolmbeau' PP13,532

Common name: Hypericum, First Editions® Beauty

also known as (St. John's Wort)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Perennials: Hypericum inodorum 'Kolmbeau' PP13,532
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Hypericum inodorum 'Kolmbeau' PP13,532"

Everlasting Beautyâ„¢ Hypericum is covered with bright yellow blossoms in spring and large clusters of salmon-pink berries each fall. Hypericum can be used as a specimen plant or in drifts where they can truly show off. Rust resistant, easy-to-grow and multi-season interest in the garden and floral arrangements. Grows to a height of 36 inches with a spread up to 30 inches. Zones 5-9. Edited by M.Tate

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement