plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Hypericum ‘Kolmaglor’ PPAF

Botanical name: Hypericum ‘Kolmaglor’ PPAF

Common name: Hypericum, First Editions® Glory

also known as (St. John's Wort)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Perennials: Hypericum ‘Kolmaglor’ PPAF
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, fall interest, drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Hypericum ‘Kolmaglor’ PPAF"

A color break-through, Everlastingâ„¢ Glory will fill your fall garden with interest and your floral arrangements with large, caramel-colored hips. Hypericum can be used as a specimen plant or planted in drifts where they can truly show off. Rust resistant and easy to grow. Grows to 30-36 inches tall with a 3 foot spread. Zones 5-9 Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement