plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Phlox: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomsur' PP21,109

Botanical name: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomsur' PP21,109

Common name: Phlox, First Edtiions® Grape Lollipop

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Phlox: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomsur' PP21,109
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bird attracting, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Phlox: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomsur' PP21,109 "

First Edtiions® Grape Lollipop Phlox has gorgeous grape-colored blooms with striking red eyes. The most mildew resistant phlox to date. Grape Lollipop will bring months of tantalizing color and delicious fragrance to the summer garden. Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds. Makes a great cut flower. Grows to 22 inches with an equal spread. Zones 4-8. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement