plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Phlox: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfav' PP21,369

Botanical name: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfav' PP21,369

Common name: Phlox, First Editions® Cotton Candy

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Phlox: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfav' PP21,369
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bird attracting, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Phlox: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfav' PP21,369"

First Editions® Cotton Candy Phlox produces soft lavender-pink flowers with cotton candy centers. The most mildew resistant phlox to date. Cotton Candy will bring months of tantalizing color and delicious fragrance to the summer garden. Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds and makes a great cut flower. Zones 4-8. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement